RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
Expand Menu

2009 Playoff Stats

September 29, 2009
Share via: Share: Facebook Share: Twitter Share: Google Share: Pinterest Share: Print Share: Email
Akron Aeros (AA)


Hitting
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Arnal, Cristo1000000000.000.000.000.000
Chisenhall, Lonnie307142002220.467.500.5331.033
Constanza, Jose316102006171.323.353.387.740
Drennen, John296111025120.379.400.6211.021
Goedert, Jared1000000000.000.000.000.000
Head, Jerad297106209260.345.375.6901.065
McBride, Matt28592011370.321.424.500.924
Mills, Beau30683028270.267.333.567.900
Rivero, Carlos27681005450.296.387.333.720
Rodriguez, Josh325124018252.375.429.6301.022
Santana, Carlos27780037540.296.424.6301.054

Pitching
GWLSERAIPHRERHRBBKWHIPBAA
Barnes, Scott11000.005.02200371.00.118
Berger, Eric21106.758.098604101.63.281
Gomez, Jeanmar21002.4511.012331481.45.273
Judy, Josh300210.803.16440041.80.375
Putnam, Zach31000.004.12000030.46.143
Smith, Carlton30004.765.28530331.94.320
Stiller, Erik20000.003.23100010.82.231
Tomlin, Josh22001.9314.084310150.57.160
Wagner, Neil40004.504.04220131.25.250
Wright, Steven30004.504.03220321.50.200

Mahoning Valley Scrappers (SSA)


Hitting
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Aponte, Juan3000000020.000.000.000.000
Brito, Jesus19131000140.158.200.211.411
Carlson, Ben16172001040.438.438.5631.001
Chen, Chun-Hsiu14131012050.214.214.500.714
Folgia, Greg12010000030.083.154.083.237
Frawley, Casey16221001130.125.176.188.364
Henry, Jordan21030000040.143.143.143.286
Kipnis, Jason17240023461.235.381.588.969
Martinez, Argenis18140001331.222.333.222.556
Montero, Moises3000000030.000.000.000.000
Palincsar, Tim3000000010.000.000.000.000
Smit, Jason14141000110.286.375.357.732
Vera, Rafael10231102030.300.300.600.900


Pitching
GWLSERAIPHRERHRBBKWHIPBAA
Adams, Austin201010.803.12440411.80.154
Brach, Brett10104.504.05220131.50.333
Burns, Cory21010.004.12000150.69.133
Cook, Clayton21000.8410.26110190.66.167
Fonseca, Guido20010.002.01000010.50.143
Hubbard, Antwonie20002.084.13111070.69.188
Johnson, Jeremy10000.000.21000103.00.333
Kirk, Nick10009.001.01111011.00.250
Nuno, Vidal31001.138.06110170.88.194
Packer, Matt10000.000.21000011.50.333
Popham, Marty10003.605.04220151.00.200
Sturdevant, Tyler30000.002.02000131.50.250

User Comments

No comments currently. Be the first to comment!

Your Name:
Leave a Comment:
Security Code:

IBI Videos

Available IBI Books

The 2014 Cleveland Indians Baseball Insider book featuring the Indians' Top 100 Prospects and more is now available. Also, previous editions from 2008-2012 are also available at a discounted rate. Just click on the book image for more information. Thanks again for all the support!

 

RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube
News   |   Teams   |   Players   |   Reference   |   Rankings   |   Depth Chart   |   Payroll   |   Boards   |   Privacy
Admin Login
All Rights Reserved 2014, Indians Baseball Insider   |   Affordable web design by Ohio Connect